Dr. Joslyn Fisher
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 26 years
- Graduated from: Baylor College Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1995
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1316028350
Dr. Joslyn Fisher MD
Internist
She is located at 1504 Taub Loop in Houston, TX 77030. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Edema, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Influenza, Osteoporosis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1316028350. Appointment can be made via the phone number (713) 873-3560. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Joslyn Fisher, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Joslyn Fisher.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Payments received
Drug payment
| Merck | $14 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $14 |
Studies
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1995Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 1759 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1111 Highway 6 Suite 105 Sugar Land, 77478, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Baylor Clinic Suite 11A-02 6620 Main Street Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1475 6620 Main Street Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6431 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: #5 70 1709 Dryden Road Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 2480 6624 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 77030-4009 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 2480 6624 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Joslyn Fisher accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Joslyn Fisher accepts insurance.
Has Dr. Joslyn Fisher affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Joslyn Fisher is affiliated with HARRIS HEALTH SYSTEM.
What conditions does Dr. Joslyn Fisher treat?
Dr. Joslyn Fisher provides treatment for Acute Pain, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Edema, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Influenza, Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Joslyn Fisher?
Dr. Joslyn Fisher's office is located at 1504 Taub Loop in Houston, TX 77030.